Free Training of Trainer Course
ITEE, standing for Information Technology Engineers Examination, is the national level of IT Engineers Examination governed by Information-Technology Promotion Agency (IPA).
It is one of the largest scale national qualification examinations in Japan. The purpose of this training program is “Training of Trainer” in order to develop IT Engineers who are officially certified by Japanese government. In particularly, Japanese private companies investing in the Kingdom of Cambodia are looking for employees with an ITEE certification. In order to become a trainer of this subject, applicant need to have a basic knowledge of IT skills with strong willingness to become a trainer to share knowledge to his/her colleagues in their respective ministry/institution. This training program is organized by Cambodia International Education Support Foundation (CIESF) and National Institute of Posts Telecommunications and Information Communication Technology (NIPTICT) under supporting from Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications (MPTC) and Japan International Cooperation Agency (JICA).