• Provision of quality Higher Education and Professional Training
• Research and advancement of knowledge
• Innovation and entrepreneurship for better academic and society services
In order to fulfill our missions, we are committed to the following actions:
• Integrating leading-edge information technology into teaching, learning, research, and school management
• Collaborating with international universities and research institutions in joint-research to gain regional and international recognition and contribute to addressing regional and global issues
• Linking, through our curriculum, research to the industries to assure that our curriculum design is answering to the job market and allow us to create a partnership for R&D, innovation and services for the community.
• Promoting Innovation and Entrepreneurial spirit to our students to allow them to be creative talents of the next generation.
• Providing the best professional development and career management opportunities for our faculty and staff with special efforts on capacity building, social networking skills, and leadership.
I look forward to attracting and working with the very best faculty, staff, students to build NIPTICT and achieve its missions in scholarship, innovation, and social and economic impact.