Tech Startup, SMEs and Micro-SMEs Forum 2017
The first edition of Tech Startup and SMEs  Forum is a joint initiative of Ministry of Post and Telecommunication of Cambodia (MPTC) and Ministry of Industry and Handicraft (MOIH) with partnership of Young Entrepreneurs Association of Cambodia (YEAC) , JCI and UNIDO. The Forum is organized by National Institute of Post & Telecoms (NIPTICT) with support by Smart Axitia.
More than 200 SMEs and Tech Startup will be invited to join this events. The Primary objectives of this forum is increase the awareness of our local business on Digital Economy and to prepare our SMEs go to Digital so they can be more competitive  at local and regional level. The forum will also be an occasion to build a linkage between Tech Startup and SMEs. The adoption of technology  by SMEs will also boost local technology startups business as many Digital and Technology solutions for SMEs will be provided by local technology firms.